Steering Committee:

  • Barbara Chapman (Stony Brook University, USA)
  • Duncan Poole (OpenACC, USA)
  • Jeffrey Vetter (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  • Kuan-Ching Li (Providence University, Taiwan)
  • Oscar Hernandez (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  • Rosa Badia (Barcelona Supercomputing Center)
  • Nick Malaya (AMD)
  • Michael Wong (Codeplay Software)

General Chairs:

  • Sunita Chandrasekaran (University of Delaware, USA)
  • Guido Juckeland (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)

Program Chairs:

  • Sridutt Bhalachandra (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)
  • Christopher Daley (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)
  • Verónica G. Melesse Vergara (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)

Proceedings/Reproducibility Chair:

  • Ronnie Chatterjee (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)

Publicity Chair:

  • Rahulkumar Gayatri (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)

Web Chair:

  • Weile Wei (Louisiana State University, USA)

Program Committee:

  • Daniel Abdi (National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), USA)
  • James Beyer (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  • Maciej Cytowski (Pawsey Supercomputing Center, Australia)
  • Johannes Doerfert (Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA)
  • Antigoni Georgiadou (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  • Millad Ghane (Samsung Semiconductor Inc., USA)
  • Priyanka Ghosh (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA)
  • Arpith Jacob (Google, USA)
  • Haoqiang Jin (NASA Ames Research Center, USA)
  • Mozhgan Kabiri Chimeh (Nvidia Corporation, UK)
  • Vivek Kumar (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT-Delhi), India)
  • Ron Lieberman (AMD, USA)
  • Meifeng Lin (Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL), USA)
  • Chun-Yu Lin (National Center for High-Performance Computing (NCHC), Taiwan)
  • Simon McIntosh-Smith (University of Bristol, UK)
  • Stephen Lecler Olivier (Sandia National Laboratory, USA)
  • Tom Papatheodore (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  • Gregory Stoner (Intel, USA)
  • Volker Weinberg (Leibniz Supercomputing Centre (LRZ), Germany)
  • Rengan Xu (Dell, USA)
  • Charlene Yang (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
 
 

Theme by HermesThemes

Copyright © 2021 WACCPD 2021. All Rights Reserved