Steering Committee:

  •     Rosa Badia (Barcelona Supercomputing Center, Spain)
  •     Barbara Chapman (Stony Brook University, USA)
  •     Oscar Hernandez (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  •     Kuan-Ching Li (Providence University, Taiwan)
  •     Nick Malaya (AMD, USA)
  •     Duncan Poole (OpenACC, USA)
  •     Jeffrey Vetter (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  •     Michael Wong (Codeplay Software, UK)

General Chairs:

  •     Sunita Chandrasekaran (University of Delaware, USA)
  •     Guido Juckeland (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)

Program Chairs:

  •     Sridutt Bhalachandra (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)
  •     Christopher Daley (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)
  •     Verónica G. Melesse Vergara (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)

Proceedings/Reproducibility Chair:

  •     Ronnie Chatterjee (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)

Publicity Chair:

  •     Rahulkumar Gayatri (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)

Web Chair:

  •     Weile Wei (Louisiana State University, USA)

Program Committee:

  •     Daniel Abdi (National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), USA)
  •     James Beyer (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  •     Maciej Cytowski (Pawsey Supercomputing Center, Australia)
  •    Johannes Doerfert (Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA)
  •    Rahulkumar Gayatri (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBNL), USA)
  •     Antigoni Georgiadou (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  •     Millad Ghane (Samsung Semiconductor Inc., USA)
  •     Priyanka Ghosh (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory (PNNL), USA)
  •     Arpith Jacob (Google, USA)
  •     Haoqiang Jin (NASA Ames Research Center, USA)
  •     Mozhgan Kabiri Chimeh (Nvidia Corporation, UK)
  •     Vivek Kumar (Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi (IIIT-Delhi), India)
  •     John Leidel (Tactical Computing Laboratories LLC, Texas Tech University, USA)
  •     Ron Lieberman (AMD, USA)
  •     Chun-Yu Lin (National Center for High-Performance Computing (NCHC), Taiwan)
  •     Meifeng Lin (Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL), USA)
  •     Simon McIntosh-Smith (University of Bristol, UK)
  •     Stephen Lecler Olivier (Sandia National Laboratory, USA)
  •     Tom Papatheodore (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  •     Gregory Stoner (Intel, USA)
  •     Volker Weinberg (Leibniz Supercomputing Centre (LRZ), Germany)
  •     Rengan Xu (Facebook, USA)
  •     Charlene Yang (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  •     Thomas Schwinge (Mentor Graphics, USA)
 
 

Theme by HermesThemes

Copyright © 2021 WACCPD 2021. All Rights Reserved