Steering Committee:

  • Barbara Chapman (Stony Brook University, USA)
  • Duncan Poole (OpenACC, USA)
  • Jeffrey Vetter (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA)
  • Kuan-Ching Li (Providence University, Taiwan)
  • Oscar Hernandez (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA)

General Chairs:

  • Sunita Chandrasekaran (University of Delaware, USA)
  • Guido Juckeland (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)

Program Chairs:

  • Sridutt Bhalachandra (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
  • Sandra Wienke (RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany)

Publicity Chair:

  • Neelima Bayyapu (National Institute of Technology Karnataka (NITK), Surathkal, India)

Web Chair:

  • Shumpei Shiina (University of Tokyo, Japan)

Program Committee:

  • Daniel Abdi (National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration (NOAA), USA)
  • James Beyer (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  • Maciej Cytowski (Pawsey Supercomputing Center, Australia)
  • Christopher Daley (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory (LBL), USA)
  • Joel Denny (Oak Ridge National Laboratory (ORNL), USA)
  • Johannes Doerfert (Argonne National Laboratory (ANL), USA)
  • Millad Ghane (Samsung Semiconductor Inc., USA)
  • Priyanka Ghosh (Washington State University, USA)
  • Haoqiang Jin (NASA Ames Research Center, USA)
  • Ronan Keryell (Xilinx, USA)
  • Jeongnim Kim, (Intel, USA)
  • John Leidel (Tactical Computing Laboratories LLC, Texas Tech University, USA)
  • Ron Lieberman (AMD, USA)
  • Kelvin Li (IBM Corporation, Canada)
  • Meifeng Lin (Brookhaven National Laboratory (BNL), USA)
  • Chun-Yu Lin (National Center for High-Performance Computing (NCHC), Taiwan)
  • Zhao Liu (Tsinghua University, China; National Supercomputing Center, Wuxi, China)
  • Stephen Lecler Olivier (Sandia National Laboratory, USA)
  • Arpith Jacob (Google, USA)
  • Andrew Richards (Codeplay, UK)
  • Thomas Schwinge (Mentor Graphics, Germany)
  • Bharatkumar Sharma (Nvidia Corporation, Bengaluru India)
  • Ray Sheppard (Indiana University, USA)
  • Gregory Stoner (Intel, USA)
  • Cheng Wang (Microsoft Corporation, USA)
  • Michael Wolfe (Nvidia Corporation, USA)
  • Rengan Xu (Dell EMC, USA)
  • Charlene Yang (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA)
 
 

Theme by HermesThemes

Copyright © 2021 WACCPD 2020. All Rights Reserved